Table I

MRMer output in a tabular format for three precursor ions and collected product ions identified for these precursors

Rejections are shown in bold in the Accept column.

AcceptPrecursorProductAUCRatioMeanS.D.
62 fmol125 fmol
TRUE580.31374.061,108,3642,565,6922.31
TRUE580.31486.24139,913337,0162.41
TRUE580.31511.261,690,4553,850,4882.28
TRUE580.31523.96102,159214,4882.10
TRUE580.31571.4238,00294,4162.48
TRUE580.31674.411,346,5542,965,8652.20
TRUE580.31773.3447,835986,0172.20
FALSE 580.31786.11
TRUE580.31902.3797,174221,2412.28
TRUE580.311,046.41315,017681,6242.162.270.12
TRUE708.86451.244,127,9187,688,6951.86
TRUE708.86478.262,875,9785,569,2631.94
TRUE708.86591.352,250,5774,323,1251.92
TRUE708.86623.3353,603,64097,665,7121.82
TRUE708.86699.863,546,4406,587,2261.86
TRUE708.86720.383,974,3717,519,6581.89
TRUE708.86819.454,807,0889,002,4281.87
TRUE708.86948.4912,386,11922,807,0921.84
TRUE708.861,047.576,315,38811,771,4121.86
TRUE708.861,148.622,496,8344,646,1781.861.870.03
TRUE789.9490.215,460,34711,316,0342.07
TRUE789.9605.123,117,0076,841,9952.20
TRUE789.9675.13801,1831,672,9392.09
TRUE789.9718.292,559,9895,381,2822.10
TRUE789.9805.4616,069,04034,231,0802.13
FALSE 789.9861.05
TRUE789.9918.399,559,92420,561,2782.15
FALSE 789.9956.07
TRUE789.91,031.535,079,04110,495,2892.07
FALSE 789.91,089.582.120.05