Table I Standard compounds of the spike-in experiments
StandardCAS-RNm/z (u)Retention time (min)
Propionyl-l-carnitine-d31182037-75-7221.157511.4
Nialamide51-12-7299.150255.7
Sulfadimethoxine-d673068-02-7317.118518.4
Reserpine50-55-5609.2806510.6
Terfenadine50679-08-8472.3209912.4
Hexadecanoyl-l-carnitine-d31334532-26-1403.3609616.6
Octadecanoyl-l-carnitine-d3N.A.431.3922718.6