Table I 37 bona fide FAP cleavage sites with P1 proline
Uniprot IDProteinIdentified PeptideP2P1PositionProtein lengthNormalized log2 (FAP-active/FAP-inactive)mean log2 (FAP-active/FAP-inactive)S.D.P Value
Replicate 1Replicate 2Replicate 3
P11087Collagen alpha-1(I) chain;MGPPGLAGPPGESGRGP98714534.467.587.256.431.710.001
RGPPGPPGKNGDDGEAGKPGRPGERGP20714535.346.005.670.470.000
AGAPGDKGEAGPSGPPGPTGARGP76214531.483.002.862.440.840.003
AGEKGSPGADGPAGSPGTPGPQGIAGQRGP91814533.17NA4.663.911.060.004
SGLPGPPGERGP46514533.534.414.664.200.600.000
SGNAGPPGPPGPVGKEGGKGPRGP8761453NA5.004.934.960.050.000
IGNVGAPGPKGPRGP84014531.924.00NA2.961.470.018
KGEPGSPGENGAPGQMGPRGP27314535.605.58NA5.590.010.000
AGPPGPIGNVGAPGPKGPRGP83414539.846.587.257.891.720.000
AGPIGPAGARGP106214533.831.032.202.351.410.016
AGPAGPIGPAGARGP105914533.344.580.372.762.170.033
AGPPGEAGKPGEQGVPGDLGAPGPSGARGP63614533.606.005.665.091.300.001
AGPAGPPGPIGNVGAPGPKGPRGP83114532.094.004.083.391.130.002
P08121Collagen alpha-1(III) chain;QGLPGQPGTAGEPGRGP99514642.71NA3.933.320.860.005
AGFPGAPGQNGEPGAKGERGP8061464NA5.586.255.910.470.000
GNDGKPGPPGSQGESGRPGPPGPSGPRGP5431464NA3.775.254.511.040.002
AGPSGAPGPAGARGP106714644.466.00NA5.231.090.002
Q01149Collagen alpha-2(I) chain;MGLMGPRGP97177NA4.124.084.100.030.001
AGEPGEPGQTGPAGPRGP1211775.116.587.256.311.090.000
SGIAGPPGPPGAAGKEGIRGP80513722.832.633.663.040.550.001
SGKEGPVGLPGIDGRPGPIGPAGPRGP46613722.531.215.663.132.290.026
SGAPGPDGNKGEAGAVGAPGSAGASGPGGLPGERGP61613721.566.584.664.272.530.012
SGPNGPPGPVGSRGP76913720.613.493.792.631.760.021
LGISGPPGARGP90113722.253.062.492.600.410.001
VGPPGNPGTNGLTGAKGATGLPGVAGAPGLPGPRGP29813724.924.411.633.661.770.006
GAVGAPGPAGASGDRIP68313725.927.58NA6.751.170.001
KDYEVDATLKSLNNQIETLLTPEGSRRP11351372NA2.091.932.010.120.008
AGSVGPVGAVGPRGP98813721.043.123.932.701.490.011
Q3U962Collagen alpha-2(V) chain;AGEPGKEGPPGLRGP92814973.223.67NA3.450.320.002
TGFQGLPGPPGPPGEGGKAGDQGVPGEPGAVGPLGPRGP67014973.286.58NA4.932.340.012
VGPPGLAGERGP65214973.403.771.963.050.960.002
EGPPGKPGEDGEPGRGP25314974.34NA3.553.940.560.002
Q6IR41Complement C1q tumor necrosis factor-related protein 6; C1qT6TEETTFGESVASHLPKGCRVP25264NA5.585.255.410.240.000
P50228C-X-C motif chemokine 5; CXCL5SSVIAATELRAP411320.800.830.590.740.130.040
D3YV64Extracellular matrix protein 1; ECM-1HTLAGQLPPEPRKP142251NA1.321.891.600.410.020
Q61555Fibrillin-2;EYRDEGAVAASRGP6029074.34NA7.255.792.060.005
P58022Lysyl oxidase homolog 2; LOXL-2EYFQQPAPEHHQRYP36776NA1.351.891.620.380.019