Table II Pan-cancer survival analysis data
Cancer typeTotal number of patientsNumber of deceased patientsNumber of genes with expression data
Bladder39817620041
Breast105115120108
Colorectal3678619733
Kidney86122620169
Leukemia1499319208
Lung49217819980
Endometrial1623219801